BEST year-end awards

0
4

Grand champion Angus heifer, Cassidy Ruff, Gallia County
Reserve champion Angus heifer, Lindsey Grimes, Highland County (Tie)
Reserve champion Angus heifer, Cassidy Ruff, Gallia County
Grand champion Angus Steer, Erin Ward, Stark County
Reserve champion Angus steer, Kaitlyn Clarke, Butler County

Grand champion AOB heifer, Curtis Harsh, Delaware County
Reserve champion AOB heifer, Stephanie Fouch, Morgan County

Grand champion Chianina heifer, Margo Paeltz, Brown County
Reserve champion Chianina heifer, Nikki Durban, Madison County
Grand champion Chianina steer, Caleigh Ott, Huron County
Reserve champion Chianina steer, Jason Manning, Adams County

Grand champion crossbred heifer, Brad Dinnen, Greene County
Reserve champion crossbred heifer, Alexis Horn, Fairfield County (Tie)
Reserve champion crossbred heifer, Levi Richards, Wood County
Grand champion crossbred steer, Adam Geuy, Champaign County
Reserve champion crossbred steer, Kayla Campbell, Greene County

Grand champion Gelbvieh heifer, Kelsey Sheeley, Highland County
Reserve champion Gelbvieh heifer, Hunter Sheeley, Highland County

Grand champion Hereford heifer, Anna Kiesewetter, Miami County
Reserve champion Hereford heifer, Denelle Billman, Tuscarawas County
Grand champion Hereford steer, Garth Regula, Coshocton County
Reserve champion Hereford steer, Jarrett Smith, Sandusky County

Grand champion Limousin heifer, Megan Greenawalt, Highland County
Reserve champion Limousin heifer, Hannah Williamson, Coshocton County
Grand champion Limousin steer, Josh Porter, Muskingum County

Grand champion High % Maine-Anjou heifer, Kayla Alexander, Clinton County
Reserve champion High % Maine-Anjou heifer, Josh Porter, Muskingum County
Grand champion MaineTainer heifer, Cameron Alexander, Clinton County
Reserve champion MaineTainer heifer, Jessica Harsh, Delaware County
Grand champion Maine-Anjou steer, Mike Sloan, Richland
Reserve champion Maine-Anjou steer, Leah Geuy, Champaign County

Grand champion Shorthorn heifer, Josh Greenhorn, Greene County
Reserve champion Shorthorn heifer, Zach Taylor, Clark County
Grand champion Shorthorn steer, Jacque Knipe, Muskingum County
Reserve champion Shorthorn steer, Randy Clinage, Holmes County
Grand champion Appendix Shorthorn heifer, Molly Greenawalt, Highland County
Reserve champion Appendix Shorthorn heifer, Mike Klingel, Marion County
Grand champion Appendix Shorthorn steer, Jacob Otto, Erie County
Reserve champion Appendix Shorthorn steer, Cory Wilt, Clark County

Grand champion Simmental heifer, Halee Allen, Highland County
Reserve champion Simmental heifer, Brady Clemens, Morgan County
Grand champion Simmental steer, Garett Davis, Carroll County
Reserve champion Simmental steer, Christopher Nott, Champaign County

Grand champion market heifer, Kyle Barnes, Preble County
Reserve champion market heifer, Hannah Williamson, Coshocton County

Bred & Owned Champions
Angus heifer, Bailey Harsh, Delaware County
Angus steer, Bethaney Enos, Guernsey County
AOB heifer, Garett Davis, Carroll County
Chianina heifer, Paige Kiesewetter, Miami County
Gelbvieh heifer, Kelsey Sheeley, Highland County
Hereford heifer, Denelle Billman, Tuscarawas County
Hereford steer, Ashly Green-Studebaker, Preble County
Limousin heifer, Megan Greenawalt, Highland County
High % Maine-Anjou heifer, Carmen Russell, Shelby County
MaineTainer heifer, Keirsten Harris, Jefferson County
Maine-Anjou steer, Kayla Alexander, Clinton County
Shorthorn heifer, Nikki Durban, Madison County (co-champion)
Shorthorn heifer, Nicole Eschedor, Wood County (co-champion)
Shorthorn steer, Brandon Klehm, Stark County
Appendix Shorthorn heifer, Molly Greenawalt, Highland County
Appendix Shorthorn steer, Megan Perez, Darke County

High point bred and owned heifer, Megan Greenawalt, Highland County
High point bred and owned steer, Brandon Klehm, Stark County

STAY INFORMED. SIGN UP!

Up-to-date agriculture news in your inbox!

<

NO COMMENTS