Columbiana County Antique Tractor Association pull results

0
242
tractor pull.todd wright
Farm and Dairy file photo.

ALLIANCE, Ohio — The Columbiana County Antique Tractor Association hosted a pull at Mile Branch July 8 with 192 hooks.

2750A: 1st, Adam Sell, Farmall 230; 2nd, David Herbert, AC CA; 3rd, Elizabeth Burrier, Farmall C

2750B: 1st, Jack Cobb, AC CA; 2nd, Elizabeth Burrier, Farmall C; 3rd, Jim Schupp, AC RC

3000A: 1st, Greg Sell, Farmall 230; 2nd, David Herbert, AC CA; 3rd, Jim Schupp, AC RC

3000B: 1st, Elizabeth Burrier, Farmall C; 2nd, Jack Cobb, AC CA

3250A: 1st, Greg Sell, Farmall 230; 2nd, Jim Schupp, AC RC; 3rd, Elizabeth Burrier, Farmall C

3250B: 1st, Jack Cobb, AC CA; 2nd, Steve Rupert, AC WC; 3rd, Elizabeth Burrier, Farmall C

3500A: 1st, Mick Gilson, Farmall H; 2nd, Mike Wyss, Farmall H; 3rd, Greg Sell, Farmall 230

3500B: 1st, Steve Rupert, AC WC

3500C: 1st, Mackenzie Wood, Farmall H; 2nd, Wayne Biltz  AC WC

3750A: 1st, Willie Kellner, MM 335; 2nd, Lee Willison, Farmall 300; 3rd, Greg Sell, Farmall 230

3750B: 1st, Kevin Biltz, AC WD45; 2nd, Willie Kellner, MM 335; 3rd, Steve Rupert, AC WC

3750C: 1st, Mackenzie Wood, Farmall H; 2nd, Wayne Biltz, AC WC

4000A: 1st, Willie Kellner, MM 335; 2nd, Bret Lowmiller, Farmall H; 3rd, Mick Gilson, Farmall H

4000B: 1st, Willie Kellner, MM 335; 2nd, Steve Rupert, AC WC; 3rd, Evan Zwick, MM Z

4000C: 1st, Mackenzie Wood, Farmall H; 2nd, Wayne Biltz, AC WC

4250A: 1st, Willie Kellner, MM 335; 2nd, Evan Zwick, MM Z; 3rd, Brock Whiteleather, Farmall 300

4250B: 1st, Lincoln Wallace, M H 44; 2nd, Brock Whiteleather, Farmall 300

4250C: 1st, Mackenzie Wood, Farmall H

4500A: 1st, Brock Whiteleather, Farmall 300; 2nd, Jeff Nagy, Oliver 88; 3rd, Ken Hutson, Oliver 88

4500C+: 1st, Lloyd Willis,Farmall M

4750A: 1st, Jeff Nagy, Oliver 88; 2nd, Brock Whiteleather, Farmall 300; 3rd, Lincoln Wallace, M H 44

4750C+: 1st, Lloyd Willis, Farmall M

5000A: 1st, Ken Beadnell, Farmall M; 2nd, Dustin Wilson, Farmall M; 3rd, Steve Berstler  Farmall 460

5000B: 1st, Tom White, Farmall 460; 2nd, Steve Zolusuy, Farmall 460; 3rd, Ken Beadnell, Farmall M

5000C: 1st, Tom White, Farmall 460; 2nd, Lloyd Willis, Farmall M

5000C+: 1st, Lloyd Willis, Farmall M

5500A: 1st, Dean Farmer, Farmall M; 2nd, Dustin Wilson, Farmall M; 3rd, Travis Brand, Farmall M

5500B: 1st, Tyler Guerrieri, JDG; 2nd, Ron Mangun, JD A; 3rd, Steve Berstler, Farmall 460

5500C: 1st, Tyler Guerrieri, JDG; 2nd, Tom White, Farmall 460; 3rd, Lloyd Willis, Farmall M

6000A: 1st, Steve Berstler, Farmall 460; 2nd, Ellis Edwards, Farmall SM; 3rd, Wyatt Farmer, Farmall M

6000B: 1st, Tyler Guerrieri, JDG; 2nd, James Rea, JDG; 3rd, Steve Zolusuy, Farmall 460

6000C: 1st, Clark Cope, JDG; 2nd, Tyler Guerrieri, JDG; 3rd, James Rea, JDG

6000C+: 1st, Clark Cope, JDG; 2nd, Don Russ, MM U; 3rd, Grant Cope, JD 70

6500A: 1st, Greg Sell, MM U; 2nd, Steve Berstler, Farmall 460; 3rd, Steve Rudibaugh Jr., Oliver 88

6500B: 1st, James Rea, JDG; 2nd, Tyler Guerrieri, JDG; 3rd, Jonas Baker, MM U

6500C: 1st, James Rea, JDG; 2nd, Grant Cope, JD 70; 3rd, Jim Elder, MM UB

7000A: 1st, Travis Brand, Farmall SM; 2nd, Brad Sell, Farmall SM; 3rd, Ken Beadnell, Farmall M

7000B: 1st, Ken Beadnell, Farmall 560

7000C: 1st, Clark Cope, JDG; 2nd, Tyler Guerrieri, JDG; 3rd, Aubreyanna Hawk, JD 4010

7500A: 1st, Travis Brand, Farmall SM; 2nd, Rob Morris, Farmall M; 3rd, Ken Beadnell, Farmall 560

7500B: 1st, Ken Beadnell, Farmall M; 2nd, Travis Brand, Farmall 400; 3rd, Daniel Allison, Case 700

7500C: 1st, Jim Elder, MM UB

7500FS: 1st, Jeremy Kohler, JD 4010; 2nd, Ethan Baker, Farmall M; 3rd, Ken Beadnell, Farmall 560

8500FS: 1st, Jeremy Kohler, JD 4010; 2nd, John Beckly, Farmall 560; 3rd, Ken Beadnell, Farmall 560

STAY INFORMED. SIGN UP!

Up-to-date agriculture news in your inbox!

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

We are glad you have chosen to leave a comment. Please keep in mind that comments are moderated according to our comment policy.

Receive emails as this discussion progresses.